Mission Of Mercy Hospital and Research Centre, Kolkata
  • Home
  • Kolkata
  • Mission Of Mercy Hospital and Research Centre

Mission Of Mercy Hospital and Research Centre, Kolkata

6 Reviews

Specialization

  • Cardiology
  • Dental
  • Dermatology
  • ENT
  • Gastroenterology
  • Gynecology
  • Nephrology
  • Neurology
  • Oncology
  • Opthalmology
  • Orthopaedic

General

  • :
  • :
  • :

Timings

  • : 24 Hours

Description

Popularly called as Mercy Hospital, Kolkata, this hospital is located in 125/1 Park Street at Kolkata. This hospital belongs to the Daniel Mueller Charity Wards and serving since 1977. The Executive Director and CEO of the hospital is Mr. Sanjay Prasad. The President is Dr. James Long, who is a foreigner grown up in India. Different departments like cardiology, chest clinic, cardiothoracic & vascular surgery are functioning under the hospital. Other departments include integrated diabetes & gestational diabetes clinic, dental, dermatology, ENT, Gastro, gynecology, etc. The hospital has a fully-equipped emergency care that functions round the clock. Three well-equipped ambulances function under the hospital to meet emergency needs of patients. The emergency room is backed by a wide range of services like X-ray, blood bank, etc. The three ambulances include a couple of special cardiac care ambulances with ventilators.You may check or write the reviews of Mission Of Mercy Hospital and Research Centre over here.

Facilities

  • : No
  • : No

For Treatment Information at Mission Of Mercy Hospital and Research Centre Kolkata

Mission Of Mercy Hospital and Research Centre

Authorities

  • Contact Person: Mr. Dip Sinha

News & Events from Mission Of Mercy Hospital and Research Centre


No Images available !!! You can upload some images by clicking below Button.

No video albem found!!! You can add video link by clicking on add video link button.

Ask our Counsellors


Comments

0 # TAPASH KUSHARY Older than three months
Whether cashless under WBHS
T Kushary
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # Santosh Kumar Mahato Older than three months
Hi my son has cleft lip and palate problem and need surgery for that. may I know the surgeon reference. And also need some idea about surgery cost.
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # divyani Older than three months
Hello, My mother has an infection in the mouth. Tell me about the symptoms of cancer?
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
-1 # divyani Older than three months
Hello, My mother has an infection in the mouth. Tell me about the symptoms of cancer?
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # Dr Pooja Rai Older than three months
Mouth or oral cancer has symptoms like presence of red or white patches on tongue or lining of mouth.Constant drooling of saliva from mouth,bad breath,pain in throat,difficulty in swallowing food etc
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # Bihari Lal Barua Older than three months
Dear Sir,
Good day.
I am from Bangladesh and would like to inform that my only son (age:23 yrs) is suffering Neuro muscular disorder. I am coming along with my son to Kalkata at the end of this month/on 25th September 2014 for his treatment. Kindly advise me the specialist doctors details for this disease (Myopathy). Please help me and at present I am nervous. Thanks in advance.
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # Sheikh Zakaria Ahmed 2017-10-23
Dear Sir,
I am from Bangladesh. and would like to inform that I'm sheikh Zakaria Ahmed, age 54. I'm suffering spondylolisthesis L5-S1 with radiculopathy right leg more then the left leg. I'm coming to kalkata of this month / on 30 December 2017 for my treatment. kindly advice me the specialist orthopaedic Doctor details for disease. please help me and present I'm nervous. Thanks.
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
+1 # nabila hoq soha Older than three months
dear,
sir my druthers yes 2.4 month. there health problem hart (asd) pota Doctores information close the device. my druthers close the device cost kindle information. thanks for you.
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # ahamed kamrul islam Older than three months
dear sir, i am 43 years old. i have been suffering from less hemoglobin. 16-03-2014 my hemoglobin was 9.6. i admit in hospital and took 2 bag blood & 1 bag iron vanofer. Take release on 20--3-2014 and hemoglobin was 11.1. i have done AVR in 1991. I have aortic valve. dextrocardia with citus inversus.i want to know why my hemoglobin reduce after every 8-9-10 months? if necessary i will come kolkata. blood group O positive. give your mobile number.
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
+1 # ahamed kamrul islam Older than three months
dear sir, i am 43 years old. i have been suffering from less hemoglobin. 16-03-2014 my hemoglobin was 9.6. i admit in hospital and took 2 bag blood & 1 bag iron vanofer. Take release on 20--3-2014 and hemoglobin was 11.1. i have done AVR in 1991. I have aortic valve. dextrocardia with citus inversus.i want to know why my hemoglobin reduce after every 8-9-10 months? if necessary i will come kolkata. blood group O positive. give your mobile number.
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
+2 # Mumtaz Begun Older than three months
Dear Sir/Madam : With due respect,I,m Bangladeshi have been suffering Lever problem,would like to get better treatment from your Hospitals. In view of that I wish to have Hematologist Physicians List. B/Regards, Mumtaz, Dhaka,Bangladesh
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
-2 # saha Older than three months
Dear Concern,

take my gratitude, I am communicating from Bangladesh, my wife (age 28), suffering some OCD and social obsation disorder in a light basis, she have problem to take medicine, I want to treatment in Kolkata, please help me to resolve my circumstances.

thanks
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # Tareq Older than three months
my baby affected by hepato blastoma (liver tumer)
we need your urjent appointment.pls ive me an appointment for urjent VISA
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # Tareq Older than three months
my baby affected by hepato blastoma (liver tumer)
we need your urjent appointment.pls ive me an appointment for urjent VISA
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
+2 # sharif Older than three months
I am from bangladesh, my younger sister have some psychiatric problem. she is taking treatment under the prof.of nation psychiatric hospital of banglaes dr. sha alam, but we do not seeing any kind of improbment , pls suggest me for better treratment. if yoy suggest to in your reknown hospital we are rerady to do this. thanks ®ars, sharif
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # Samir Varma Older than three months
My cousin, Pranay Varma, M/39 suffered multiple brain haemorrages in a road accident on 05/07/12 near Gangtok. Currently, he is admitted at Medica North Bengal Clinic, Siliguri. His condition, at the time of admission was GCS 4/15, but now he has improved to 5/15. His hands and legs are moving now. Eyes have opened. Also trying to talk. As we are based at Kolkata, we need to shift the patient to Kolkata. As per Doctor the patient requires a long stay at hospital and proper nursing. Plz advise.
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # Mr. Shamsul Haque Older than three months
i want a urology surgeon
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # manoj kumar Older than three months
my father is sufferred from paranoid disorder, dementia and neuro problem and is admitted in bokaro general hospital, bokaro a sail hospital. Earlier he was is serious condition but now recovering well wrt to health but not improvimh much mentally. Although he recognize everybody but behavour isnot upto mark and getting angry very soon if someone stops his act wht he is doing abnormally whtever he isthinking right. Doctor has advised us to consult neurology specialist once. Kindly advice what to do and how to proceed?
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote